7.1
Based on 9 reviews

Greenlife Aparthotel

The 3-star Greenlife Aparthotel Ho Chi Minh City is located 18 minutes by foot from the prominent government center "Independence Palace" and offers tour/ticket assistance for a comfortable travel experience. The aparthotel also provides guests with a safe deposit box.

The super-tall skyscraper "Vincom Center" is located 0.2 miles from this Ho Chi Minh City hotel, and such natural sites as the lush Tao Dan Sports Center District 1 Park is 1.1 miles away. The Greenlife Aparthotel is located just 6 minutes' walk from the French - era Opera House "Municipal Theatre 's Ho Chi Minh city" and within reach of the 19th-century European-style Saigon Notre Dame Cathedral. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Turtle Lake, which is 0.8 miles away. You can easily find the expansive Museum of Vietnamese History around 15 minutes by foot from this property. Greenlife Aparthotel is merely 800 feet from Nha hat Thanh pho bus stop and 1.5 miles from Hoa Hung train station in Ho Chi Minh City.

The hotel has 10 rooms with a balcony and a dressing area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a mini fridge bar are provided. In the rooms an electric kettle, oven, and a kitchenware are available. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms also have hairdryers and towels.

Hoa Tuc is situated just moments from the Greenlife Aparthotel Ho Chi Minh City.

Book Greenlife Ho Chi Minh City

General information

Contact information

8a/C1 Thai van Lung, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam;

Greenlife reservations available at 'rooms'

Greenlife phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Greenlife visit site of a hotel

Greenlife Location

 8a/C1 Thai van Lung, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Greenlife Aparthotel Deals

7.1 logo

Review score

Based on 9 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Greenlife Amenities

  • General

    Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box
  • Dining

    Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Room Amenities

    Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor

Greenlife Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Yes, at Greenlife Aparthotel free parking is provided onsite.
  • Greenlife is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Central Post Office and Saigon Notre Dame Cathedral.
  • For a room in Greenlife Aparthotel Ho Chi Minh City, you will spend approximately $60.
  • The closest airport is Tan Son Nhat International and it is placed within 0.5 miles from Greenlife Aparthotel.
  • Popular attractions near Greenlife Aparthotel Ho Chi Minh City include Ben Thanh Market placed within a 15-minute walk away.
  • Restaurants near Greenlife Aparthotel include Ramen Danbo and Fujiro.
  • Some rooms of Greenlife Aparthotel Ho Chi Minh City welcome guests with such facilities as an iron and ironing board, a couch, and a work desk.
  • Yes, some rooms of Greenlife do have an workspace.